Skip to Navigation Skip to Content

Endless Possibilities Ahead 

Help us create more transformative, artful experiences in your community!

Loading Events

Calendar

Sunday A’Fair

Sunday, Jan 26, 2020, 12 p.m. - 4 p.m.

Sex N’ the City: A Super Unauthorized Musical Parody

Sunday, Jan 26, 2020, 2 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.

Anne-Sophie Mutter, Violin

Tuesday, Jan 28, 2020, 7:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.

Jacob Jonas The Company

Friday, Jan 31, 2020, 8 p.m. - 10 p.m.

Pavlo in Concert

Saturday, Feb 1, 2020, 7 p.m.

International Championship of Collegiate A Cappella: Southwest Quarterfinals

Sunday, Feb 2, 2020, 3 p.m.

Olympic Dreams

Tuesday, Feb 4, 2020, 7 p.m. - 9 p.m.

Riders of the Purple Sage: The Making of a Western Opera

Wednesday, Feb 5, 2020, 7 p.m.

Smokestack Lightning

Friday, Feb 7, 2020, 8:30 p.m.

Cirque Éloize – HOTEL

Saturday, Feb 8, 2020, 8 p.m. - 10 p.m.

Cirque Éloize – HOTEL

Sunday, Feb 9, 2020, 2 p.m. - 4 p.m.

Rusty Ferracane: High Standards

Sunday, Feb 9, 2020, 2:30 p.m. - 4 p.m.

Una Noche con Malpaso: A Gathering and Discussion

Thursday, Feb 13, 2020, 6:30 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Malpaso Dance Company

Friday, Feb 14, 2020, 8 p.m. - 10 p.m.

Kat Edmonson

Saturday, Feb 15, 2020, 8 p.m. - 10 p.m.

Sunday A’Fair

Sunday, Feb 16, 2020, 12 p.m. - 4 p.m.

Keyboard Conversations® With Jeffrey Siegel | Mistresses and Masterpieces

Tuesday, Feb 18, 2020, 7:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.

One of These Nights

Thursday, Feb 20, 2020, 7:30 p.m. - 9 p.m.

The Phoenix Symphony | Mendelssohn and Schumann 2

Friday, Feb 21, 2020, 7:30 p.m. - 9 p.m.

Blues Detour

Friday, Feb 21, 2020, 7:30 p.m.

The Spouse Whisperer

Saturday, Feb 22, 2020, 3 p.m.

Open Sound Check with Stefon Harris & Blackout

Saturday, Feb 22, 2020, 6 p.m.

The Spouse Whisperer

Saturday, Feb 22, 2020, 7 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.

Sippin’ Series: Coffee Cocktails

Saturday, Feb 22, 2020, 7 p.m. - 9 p.m.

Stefon Harris and Blackout

Saturday, Feb 22, 2020, 8 p.m. - 10 p.m.

Sunday A’Fair

Sunday, Feb 23, 2020, 12 p.m. - 4 p.m.

The Spouse Whisperer

Sunday, Feb 23, 2020, 3 p.m.

The Chieftains The Irish Goodbye

Sunday, Feb 23, 2020, 7 p.m. - 9 p.m.

Assisted Living: The Musical®

Tuesday, Feb 25, 2020, 2 p.m.

Assisted Living: The Musical®

Wednesday, Feb 26, 2020, 2 p.m.

Masterclass with Ballet Hispánico

Wednesday, Feb 26, 2020, 6:30 p.m.

Assisted Living: The Musical®

Thursday, Feb 27, 2020, 2 p.m.

Assisted Living: The Musical®

Friday, Feb 28, 2020, 2 p.m.

Assisted Living: The Musical®

Friday, Feb 28, 2020, 5 p.m.

Ballet Hispánico

Friday, Feb 28, 2020, 8 p.m. - 10 p.m.

DogFest 2020 benefiting Canine Companions

Saturday, Feb 29, 2020, 10 a.m. - 2 p.m.

Assisted Living: The Musical®

Saturday, Feb 29, 2020, 2 p.m.

Assisted Living: The Musical®

Saturday, Feb 29, 2020, 5 p.m.

The Lonely — Celebrating the Music of Roy Orbison

Saturday, Feb 29, 2020, 7:30 p.m. - 9 p.m.

Sunday A’Fair

Sunday, Mar 1, 2020, 12 p.m. - 4 p.m.

Assisted Living: The Musical®

Sunday, Mar 1, 2020, 2 p.m.

ASU Concerts @ The Center | ASU Symphony Orchestra

Sunday, Mar 1, 2020, 4 p.m. - 6 p.m.

The Truth

Tuesday, Mar 3, 2020, 7 p.m. - 9 p.m.

Native Trails

Thursday, Mar 5, 2020, 11 a.m. - 1 p.m.

Celebrating Billie Holiday

Friday, Mar 6, 2020, 7:30 p.m.

The Seth Rudetsky Concert Series | Norm Lewis with Seth Rudetsky

Friday, Mar 6, 2020, 8 p.m. - 10 p.m.

Native Trails

Saturday, Mar 7, 2020, 12 p.m. - 2 p.m.

Sunday A’Fair

Sunday, Mar 8, 2020, 12 p.m. - 4 p.m.

Glenn Miller Orchestra

Sunday, Mar 8, 2020, 2 p.m. - 4 p.m.

Glenn Miller Orchestra

Sunday, Mar 8, 2020, 7:30 p.m. - 9 p.m.

Keyboard Conversations® With Jeffrey Siegel | Fascinatin’ Rhythms!

Tuesday, Mar 10, 2020, 7:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.

Scottsdale Arts Festival – Canceled

Friday, Mar 13, 2020, 10 a.m. - Sunday, Mar 15, 2020, 5 p.m.

Anderson & Roe Piano Duo – Canceled

Friday, Mar 13, 2020, 8 p.m. - 10 p.m.

Spanish Brass with Chano Domínguez and José Moreno

Friday, Mar 20, 2020, 8 p.m. - 10 p.m.

Paris! The Show

Saturday, Mar 21, 2020, 8 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.

Sunday A’Fair

Sunday, Mar 22, 2020, 12 p.m. - 4 p.m.

The Phoenix Symphony | Mendelssohn and Schumann 3

Friday, Mar 27, 2020, 7:30 p.m. - 9 p.m.

Bossa Nova 77—A Tribute to Antonio Carlos Jobim

Friday, Mar 27, 2020, 7:30 p.m.

Sunday A’Fair

Sunday, Mar 29, 2020, 12 p.m. - 4 p.m.

Sweeney Todd: In Concert

Tuesday, Mar 31, 2020, 7:30 p.m.

Sweeney Todd: In Concert

Wednesday, Apr 1, 2020, 7:30 p.m.

International Jazz Day Arizona

Saturday, Apr 4, 2020, 12 p.m. - 6 p.m.

ASU Concerts @ The Center: ASU Gospel Choir and Chamber Winds

Monday, Apr 6, 2020, 7:30 p.m.

story tellers project

Arizona Storytellers: Home

Tuesday, Apr 7, 2020, 7 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Las Chollas Peligrosas

Saturday, Apr 11, 2020, 8 p.m.

Talk Cinema

Tuesday, Apr 14, 2020, 7 p.m. - 9 p.m.

Scottsdale Culinary Festival

Saturday, Apr 18, 2020, 11 a.m. - 6 p.m.

Talk Cinema

Tuesday, May 12, 2020, 7 p.m. - 9 p.m.

The SunPunchers

Friday, May 15, 2020, 8 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.

Courtney Cotter King

Friday, May 15, 2020, 8:30 p.m.

AJ's Art of Wine

The Art of Wine and Tastes of Summer

Saturday, May 16, 2020, 2 p.m. - 4 p.m.

Miguel Melgoza

Friday, May 22, 2020, 6 p.m.

AJ Odneal

Friday, Jun 12, 2020, 6 p.m.

Las Calakas

Friday, Jun 12, 2020, 8 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.

Whitney

Thursday, Jun 25, 2020, 7 p.m.

Nayo Jones Trio

Friday, Jun 26, 2020, 6 p.m.

Whitney

Friday, Jun 26, 2020, 7 p.m.

Geibral Elisha

Friday, Jul 17, 2020, 6 p.m.

Big Pete Pearson with Scotty Spenner

Friday, Jul 31, 2020, 6 p.m.

Jaleo

Friday, Aug 14, 2020, 6 p.m.

Eloni Yawn

Friday, Aug 28, 2020, 6 p.m.

Sippin’ Series: Botanical Spirits

Saturday, Aug 29, 2020, 7 p.m.

Alassane

Friday, Sep 4, 2020, 6 p.m.

Sippin’ Series: Tiki Cocktails

Saturday, Sep 12, 2020, 7 p.m.

Hunker Down starring Ed Asner and Janet Arnold Rees

Tuesday, Sep 22, 2020, 3 p.m. - 4 p.m.

Jazz Con Alma

Saturday, Sep 26, 2020, 8 p.m. - 10 p.m.

Scottsdale Mayor’s Candidate Forums 2020

Wednesday, Sep 30, 2020, 12 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.

Flamenco Intimo

Saturday, Oct 3, 2020, 8 p.m.

ariZoni Theatre Awards of Excellence Youth Celebration

Monday, Oct 5, 2020, 5:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.

ariZoni Theatre Awards of Excellence Adult Celebration

Monday, Oct 5, 2020, 8 p.m. - 10 p.m.

Hunker Down starring Ed Asner and Janet Arnold Rees

Tuesday, Oct 6, 2020, - Saturday, Oct 31, 2020,

Flamenco Intimo

Saturday, Oct 10, 2020, 8 p.m. - 10 p.m.

Sippin’ Series: Aperitivo Spritzes

Saturday, Oct 17, 2020, 7 p.m.

Flamenco Intimo

Saturday, Oct 17, 2020, 8 p.m. - 10 p.m.

Flamenco por la Familia

Sunday, Oct 18, 2020, 2 p.m.

The Ladies

Thursday, Oct 22, 2020, 6:30 p.m.

The Ladies

Thursday, Oct 22, 2020, 8 p.m.

The Ladies

Friday, Oct 23, 2020, 6:30 p.m.

The Ladies

Friday, Oct 23, 2020, 8 p.m.

The Ladies

Saturday, Oct 24, 2020, 6:30 p.m.

The Ladies

Saturday, Oct 24, 2020, 8 p.m.

The Ladies

Sunday, Oct 25, 2020, 6:30 p.m.

The Ladies

Sunday, Oct 25, 2020, 8 p.m.

Sustainable Nation

Wednesday, Oct 28, 2020, 6:30 p.m.

Broadway Fright Night

Friday, Oct 30, 2020, 8 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.

Reconnect! The Parking Lot Dance Project

Friday, Nov 13, 2020, 7 p.m.

Life Filled with (Stevie) Wonder

Friday, Nov 13, 2020, 8 p.m. - 10 p.m.

With a Song in My Heart, a Tribute to Doris Day

Sunday, Nov 15, 2020, 7:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.

Close Encounters of the Fifth Kind Premier

Friday, Nov 20, 2020, 6:30 p.m.

Sippin’ Series: Pinot Noirs

Saturday, Nov 21, 2020, 7 p.m. - 9 p.m.

Hooray for Harpywood

Sunday, Nov 22, 2020, 2 p.m. - 4 p.m.

ASU Concerts @ The Center | Michael Kocour Trio

Tuesday, Nov 24, 2020, 7:30 p.m. - 9 p.m.

Charles Lewis Quartet featuring Alice Tatum

Sunday, Nov 29, 2020, 2 p.m. - 4 p.m.

Big Bad Voodoo Daddy

Wednesday, Dec 2, 2020, 7:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.

How the Sugar Thieves Stole Christmas

Saturday, Dec 12, 2020, 7 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.

Sippin’ Series: Bubbles

Saturday, Dec 12, 2020, 7 p.m. - 9 p.m.

Holiday Music featuring Phoenix Brass Collective

Sunday, Dec 13, 2020, 2 p.m.

Regional Unity ArtWalk

Saturday, Jan 16, 2021, 11:45 a.m. - 4 p.m.

Life Stories

Friday, Jan 29, 2021, 10 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Sippin’ Series: Sherry and Ports

Saturday, Feb 13, 2021, 7 p.m. - 9 p.m.

Miguel Melgoza

Sunday, Mar 7, 2021, 12 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.

Jaleo Quintet

Sunday, Mar 7, 2021, 2:30 p.m. - 4 p.m.

QVLN

Friday, Mar 12, 2021, 7:30 p.m.

Sippin’ Series: Vodka

Saturday, Mar 13, 2021, 7 p.m. - 9 p.m.

Haley Green

Sunday, Mar 14, 2021, 12 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.

Eloni Yawn

Sunday, Mar 14, 2021, 2:30 p.m. - 4 p.m.

House of Stairs

Friday, Mar 19, 2021, 7:30 p.m.

Gil Shaham, violin

Saturday, Mar 20, 2021, 8 p.m.

We3

Sunday, Mar 21, 2021, 12 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.

Tuena Marie

Sunday, Mar 21, 2021, 2:30 p.m. - 4 p.m.

Linda Ronstadt: The Sound of My Voice

Thursday, Mar 25, 2021, 8 p.m.

Brian Chartrand Trio

Friday, Mar 26, 2021, 7:30 p.m.

Burkina Dreams in the Desert Featuring AZ63

Saturday, Mar 27, 2021, 2 p.m. - 4 p.m.

Survivors of Sex Trafficking

Saturday, Mar 27, 2021, 3 p.m.

Tessa Karrys

Sunday, Mar 28, 2021, 12 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.

Lee Perreira

Sunday, Mar 28, 2021, 2:30 p.m. - 4 p.m.

Stop Making Sense

Thursday, Apr 1, 2021, 8 p.m.

Nayo Jones

Friday, Apr 2, 2021, 7:30 p.m.

Broadway Perspectives: A Concert Celebrating Diversity

Saturday, Apr 3, 2021, 8 p.m.

Schubert: The Soulful and the Sublime

Tuesday, Apr 6, 2021, 7:30 p.m.

Echo in the Canyon

Thursday, Apr 8, 2021, 8 p.m.

Conrad Tao

Friday, Apr 9, 2021, 8 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.

The ARTrageous Gala

Saturday, Apr 10, 2021, 7 p.m.

Pinocchio

Saturday, Apr 24, 2021, 3 p.m.

Sippin’ Series: Stop and Smell the Rosés

Saturday, Apr 24, 2021, 7 p.m. - 9 p.m.

Visions ’21

Tuesday, Apr 27, 2021, 8 a.m. - 5 p.m.

Oh Solo Wainwright: An Evening with Rufus

Friday, Apr 30, 2021, 8 p.m. - 10 p.m.

Oh Solo Wainwright: An Evening with Rufus

Saturday, May 1, 2021, 5 p.m. - 7 p.m.

Oh Solo Wainwright: An Evening with Rufus

Saturday, May 1, 2021, 8 p.m. - 10 p.m.

Mexican Beer: A Legacy to Support a Good Cause

Wednesday, May 5, 2021, 7 p.m. - 9 p.m.

H is for Happiness

Saturday, May 8, 2021, 3 p.m.

MusicaNova Orchestra

Friday, May 14, 2021, 8 p.m.

Sippin’ Series: Tequila and Mezcal

Saturday, May 15, 2021, 7 p.m. - 9 p.m.

No Boundaries

Sunday, May 16, 2021, 2 p.m. - 4 p.m.

Celebrating Beethoven

Tuesday, May 18, 2021, 7:30 p.m.

New School for the Arts & Academics Graduation 2021

Thursday, May 27, 2021, 7 p.m.

MEMORY LOUNGE: Tree Ring Designs

Friday, Jun 4, 2021, 1:30 p.m.

Merz Trio

Sunday, Jun 6, 2021, 2 p.m.

Masterclass with Alonzo King LINES Ballet

Thursday, Jun 10, 2021, 6 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.

Detour Company Theatre

Friday, Jun 11, 2021, 7 p.m.

Panel Discussion with Alonzo King LINES Ballet

Tuesday, Jun 15, 2021, 7 p.m.

Douglas Brown, Bassoon 

Friday, Jun 18, 2021, 1:30 p.m.

Alonzo King LINES Ballet

Saturday, Jun 19, 2021, 2 p.m.

Alonzo King LINES Ballet

Saturday, Jun 19, 2021, 8 p.m.

Bridgman | Packer Dance

Friday, Jun 25, 2021, 8 p.m.

Scottsdale Philharmonic

Sunday, Jun 27, 2021, 4 p.m.

MEMORY LOUNGE: Karen Bea, Violin 

Friday, Jul 16, 2021, 1:30 p.m.

The Last Five Years | Los Últimos Cinco Años 

Friday, Jul 16, 2021, 7:30 p.m.

Post-show Talk Back with The Last Five Years | Los Últimos Cinco Años 

Friday, Jul 23, 2021, 9 p.m.

MEMORY LOUNGE: Nature Shapes with Clay

Friday, Aug 6, 2021, 1:30 p.m.

MEMORY LOUNGE: Kevin Bock, Tuba

Friday, Aug 20, 2021, 1:30 p.m.

Inside the Director’s Studio: featuring Scottsdale Public Art 

Saturday, Aug 28, 2021, 11 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Jazz Lounge: Sherry Roberson

Saturday, Sep 11, 2021, 7:30 p.m.

Mavis Staples

Tuesday, Sep 14, 2021, 7:30 p.m.

United Diversity Business Summit

Wednesday, Sep 15, 2021, 8:30 a.m. - 5 p.m.

Talk Cinema

Tuesday, Sep 21, 2021, 7 p.m.

Talk Cinema: Old Henry 

Tuesday, Sep 21, 2021, 7 p.m.

Under the Jello Mold

Thursday, Sep 23, 2021, 7 p.m.

AirZoni Theatre Awards of Excellence 2021 Celebrations: Youth

Sunday, Sep 26, 2021, 5 p.m.

2021 ariZoni Theatre Awards of Excellence Celebration

Sunday, Sep 26, 2021, 5 p.m. - 6:45 p.m.

AirZoni Theatre Awards of Excellence 2021 Celebrations: Adult

Sunday, Sep 26, 2021, 6:45 p.m.

Sandra Bernhard: A Conversation with the Artist

Saturday, Oct 2, 2021, 6:45 p.m.

Sandra Bernhard

Saturday, Oct 2, 2021, 8 p.m.

Pablo Ziegler Chamber Quartet

Sunday, Oct 3, 2021, 7:30 p.m.

Fandango at the Wall

Thursday, Oct 7, 2021, 7 p.m.

Flamenco Intimo 

Friday, Oct 8, 2021, 7:30 p.m.

SMoCA in the Studio featuring Christine Cassano

Saturday, Oct 16, 2021, 3 p.m. - 5 p.m.

Drinks from Around the World  

Saturday, Oct 16, 2021, 7 p.m.

Flamenco por la Familia

Sunday, Oct 17, 2021, 1 p.m.

Arturo O’Farrill and The Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra: Fandango at the Wall

Sunday, Oct 17, 2021, 7:30 p.m.

ASU Chamber Orchestra

Tuesday, Oct 19, 2021, 7:30 p.m.

MusicaNova: Almost Mozart

Sunday, Oct 24, 2021, 2 p.m.

Talk Cinema: Spencer

Tuesday, Oct 26, 2021, 7 p.m.

Phoenix Youth Symphony Fall Concert

Sunday, Oct 31, 2021, 3 p.m.

JJ Grey & Mofro  

Wednesday, Nov 3, 2021, 7:30 p.m.

An Evening with Branford Marsalis 

Thursday, Nov 4, 2021, 7:30 p.m.

Alexander Malofeev, piano

Sunday, Nov 7, 2021, 2 p.m.

Talk Cinema: C’mon C’mon

Tuesday, Nov 9, 2021, 7 p.m.

Carolyn Eynon Singers Beethoven’s 250th Anniversary Plus More

Saturday, Nov 13, 2021, 3 p.m.

Jan Sandwich and Trio 380 

Saturday, Nov 13, 2021, 7:30 p.m.

+ Export Events