Skip to Navigation Skip to Content

SUPPORT THE ARTS IN SCOTTSDALE

Art inspires and sustains us. We look to you, our community of arts lovers, for help in this critical moment. Please consider becoming a ONE Member or giving a donation today to support the arts in Scottsdale.

Loading Events

Calendar

Douglas Brown, Bassoon 

Friday, Jun. 18, 2021, 1:30 p.m.

Alonzo King LINES Ballet

Saturday, Jun. 19, 2021, 2 p.m.

Alonzo King LINES Ballet

Saturday, Jun. 19, 2021, 8 p.m.

Bridgman | Packer Dance

Friday, Jun. 25, 2021, 8 p.m.

Bridgman | Packer Dance

Saturday, Jun. 26, 2021, 8 p.m.

Scottsdale Philharmonic

Sunday, Jun. 27, 2021, 4 p.m.

Karen Bea, Violin 

Friday, Jul. 16, 2021, 1:30 p.m.

The Last Five Years | Los Últimos Cinco Años 

Friday, Jul. 16, 2021, 7:30 p.m.

The Last Five Years | Los Últimos Cinco Años 

Saturday, Jul. 17, 2021, 7:30 p.m.

The Last Five Years | Los Últimos Cinco Años 

Sunday, Jul. 18, 2021, 2 p.m.

The Last Five Years | Los Últimos Cinco Años 

Friday, Jul. 23, 2021, 7:30 p.m.

The Last Five Years | Los Últimos Cinco Años 

Saturday, Jul. 24, 2021, 7:30 p.m.

The Last Five Years | Los Últimos Cinco Años 

Sunday, Jul. 25, 2021, 2 p.m.

MEMORY LOUNGE: Nature Shapes with Clay

Friday, Aug. 6, 2021, 1:30 p.m.

Kevin Bock, Tuba

Friday, Aug. 20, 2021, 1:30 p.m.

Mavis Staples

Tuesday, Sep. 14, 2021, 7:30 p.m.

Talk Cinema

Tuesday, Sep. 21, 2021, 7 p.m.

Under the Jello Mold

Thursday, Sep. 23, 2021, 7 p.m.

Under the Jello Mold

Friday, Sep. 24, 2021, 2 p.m.

Under the Jello Mold

Friday, Sep. 24, 2021, 7 p.m.

Under the Jello Mold

Saturday, Sep. 25, 2021, 2 p.m.

Under the Jello Mold

Saturday, Sep. 25, 2021, 7 p.m.

Under the Jello Mold

Sunday, Sep. 26, 2021, 2 p.m.

Flamenco Intimo 

Friday, Oct. 1, 2021, 7:30 p.m.

Flamenco Intimo 

Saturday, Oct. 2, 2021, 7:30 p.m.

Sandra Bernhard

Saturday, Oct. 2, 2021, 8 p.m.

Pablo Ziegler Chamber Quartet

Sunday, Oct. 3, 2021, 7:30 p.m.

Fandango at the Wall

Thursday, Oct. 7, 2021, 7 p.m.

Flamenco Intimo 

Friday, Oct. 8, 2021, 7:30 p.m.

Flamenco Intimo 

Saturday, Oct. 9, 2021, 7:30 p.m.

Flamenco Intimo 

Friday, Oct. 15, 2021, 7:30 p.m.

Flamenco Intimo 

Saturday, Oct. 16, 2021, 7:30 p.m.

Flamenco por la Familia

Sunday, Oct. 17, 2021, 1 p.m.

Arturo O’Farrill and The Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra: Fandango at the Wall

Sunday, Oct. 17, 2021, 7:30 p.m.

Talk Cinema

Tuesday, Oct. 26, 2021, 7 p.m.

Flamenco Intimo 

Friday, Oct. 29, 2021, 7:30 p.m.

Flamenco Intimo 

Saturday, Oct. 30, 2021, 7:30 p.m.

JJ Grey & Mofro  

Wednesday, Nov. 3, 2021, 7:30 p.m.

An Evening with Branford Marsalis 

Thursday, Nov. 4, 2021, 7:30 p.m.

Alexander Malofeev, piano

Sunday, Nov. 7, 2021, 2 p.m.

Talk Cinema

Tuesday, Nov. 9, 2021, 7 p.m.

Jan Sandwich and Trio 380 

Saturday, Nov. 13, 2021, 7:30 p.m.

Anne Sofie von Otter and Brooklyn Rider

Sunday, Nov. 14, 2021, 7:30 p.m.

Vienna Boys Choir

Tuesday, Nov. 16, 2021, 7 p.m.

René Marie Quintet

Friday, Nov. 19, 2021, 8 p.m.

Altan with Special Guests from Donegal

Saturday, Nov. 20, 2021, 8 p.m.

Jake Shimabukuro

Friday, Nov. 26, 2021, 8 p.m.

Talk Cinema

Tuesday, Dec. 7, 2021, 7 p.m.

Mariachi Sol de México®️ de José Hernández

Friday, Dec. 10, 2021, 8 p.m.

The Glorious Music of Chopin

Tuesday, Dec. 14, 2021, 7:30 p.m.

Assisted Living: The Musical® 

Thursday, Dec. 16, 2021, 2 p.m.

Assisted Living: The Musical® 

Thursday, Dec. 16, 2021, 5 p.m.

Assisted Living: The Musical® 

Friday, Dec. 17, 2021, 2 p.m.

Assisted Living: The Musical® 

Friday, Dec. 17, 2021, 5 p.m.

Taiko Extravaganza: Flower of Life

Friday, Dec. 17, 2021, 7:30 p.m.

Assisted Living: The Musical® 

Saturday, Dec. 18, 2021, 2 p.m.

Assisted Living: The Musical® 

Saturday, Dec. 18, 2021, 5 p.m.

Jiji and Danbi Um

Saturday, Dec. 18, 2021, 8 p.m.

Assisted Living: The Musical® 

Sunday, Dec. 19, 2021, 2 p.m.

Assisted Living: The Musical® 

Sunday, Dec. 19, 2021, 5 p.m.

Fantastic Fantasies

Tuesday, Jan. 11, 2022, 7:30 p.m.

Ashwini Ramaswamy: Let the Crows Come 

Saturday, Jan. 15, 2022, 8 p.m.

NOJO7

Sunday, Jan. 16, 2022, 7:30 p.m.

Cinderella: A Classic Fairytale Opera

Friday, Jan. 21, 2022, 11 a.m.

The Seth Rudetsky Concert Series | Eva Noblezada with Seth Rudetsky

Friday, Jan. 21, 2022, 8 p.m.

Cinderella: A Classic Fairytale Opera

Saturday, Jan. 22, 2022, 11 a.m.

Cinderella: A Classic Fairytale Opera

Saturday, Jan. 22, 2022, 1 p.m. - 5 p.m.

Cinderella: A Classic Fairytale Opera

Sunday, Jan. 23, 2022, 1 p.m. - 5 p.m.

Joan Osborne | The Weepies 

Wednesday, Jan. 26, 2022, 7:30 p.m.

Aizuri Quartet

Thursday, Jan. 27, 2022, 7:30 p.m.

Rita Rudner 

Friday, Jan. 28, 2022, 8 p.m.

Jesse Cook

Wednesday, Feb. 2, 2022, 7:30 p.m.

LA Theatre Works: Lucy Loves Desi—A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Sitcom

Saturday, Feb. 5, 2022, 8 p.m.

Talk Cinema

Tuesday, Feb. 8, 2022, 7 p.m.

Hitting New Heights | Starring Mandy Gonzalez & Javier Muñoz

Saturday, Feb. 12, 2022, 8 p.m.

My Favorite Brahms

Tuesday, Feb. 15, 2022, 7:30 p.m.

Small Island Big Song  

Friday, Feb. 18, 2022, 8 p.m.

Jeremy Jordan with Seth Rudetsky

Saturday, Feb. 19, 2022, 8 p.m.

Bedtime Stories

Thursday, Feb. 24, 2022, 7:30 p.m.

Bedtime Stories

Friday, Feb. 25, 2022, 6 p.m.

Fran Lebowitz 

Friday, Feb. 25, 2022, 8 p.m.

Bedtime Stories

Friday, Feb. 25, 2022, 9 p.m.

Bedtime Stories

Saturday, Feb. 26, 2022, 6 p.m.

Bedtime Stories

Saturday, Feb. 26, 2022, 9 p.m.

Scottsdale Chorus 

Sunday, Feb. 27, 2022, 3 p.m.

Bedtime Stories

Sunday, Feb. 27, 2022, 3 p.m.

Bedtime Stories

Sunday, Feb. 27, 2022, 6 p.m.

Basel Chamber Orchestra | Ian Bostridge, Tenor | Felix Klieser, French Horn

Wednesday, Mar. 2, 2022, 7:30 p.m.

Jazz at Lincoln Center Presents: Songs We Love

Sunday, Mar. 6, 2022, 7:30 p.m.

Talk Cinema

Tuesday, Mar. 8, 2022, 7 p.m.

Voctave 

Wednesday, Mar. 9, 2022, 7:30 p.m.

MOMIX

Friday, Mar. 11, 2022, 8 p.m.

Broadway Perspectives 2022

Saturday, Mar. 12, 2022, 8 p.m.

Cactus Flower Story Hour 

Friday, Mar. 18, 2022, 11 a.m.

Cactus Flower Story Hour 

Saturday, Mar. 19, 2022, 11 a.m.

Cactus Flower Story Hour 

Saturday, Mar. 19, 2022, 1 p.m.

B-The Underwater Bubble Show 

Saturday, Mar. 19, 2022, 7 p.m.

Cactus Flower Story Hour 

Sunday, Mar. 20, 2022, 1 p.m.

Get Happy!

Sunday, Mar. 20, 2022, 3 p.m.

Get Happy!

Sunday, Mar. 20, 2022, 7 p.m.

Evocative Visions

Tuesday, Mar. 22, 2022, 7:30 p.m.

Dorrance Dance

Friday, Mar. 25, 2022, 8 p.m.

Pioneering Women in Jazz

Saturday, Mar. 26, 2022, 8 p.m.

Angelique Kidjo: Remain in Light 

Sunday, Apr. 3, 2022, 7:30 p.m.

The Other Mozart 

Wednesday, Apr. 6, 2022, 7 p.m.

The Other Mozart 

Thursday, Apr. 7, 2022, 2 p.m.

The Other Mozart 

Thursday, Apr. 7, 2022, 7 p.m.

The Other Mozart 

Friday, Apr. 8, 2022, 7 p.m.

The Other Mozart 

Saturday, Apr. 9, 2022, 2 p.m.

The Other Mozart 

Saturday, Apr. 9, 2022, 7 p.m.

Shoshana Bean

Saturday, Apr. 9, 2022, 8 p.m.

The Other Mozart 

Sunday, Apr. 10, 2022, 2 p.m.

The Other Mozart 

Sunday, Apr. 10, 2022, 6 p.m.

Talk Cinema

Tuesday, Apr. 12, 2022, 7 p.m.

Marc Cohn

Wednesday, Apr. 13, 2022, 7:30 p.m.

Indian Ink Theatre Company

Saturday, Apr. 23, 2022, 8 p.m.

Daniil Trifonov, piano

Tuesday, Apr. 26, 2022, 7:30 p.m.

Keb’ Mo’ 

Thursday, Apr. 28, 2022, 7:30 p.m.

Balloonacy

Friday, Apr. 29, 2022, 11 a.m.

Balloonacy

Saturday, Apr. 30, 2022, 11 a.m.

Balloonacy

Saturday, Apr. 30, 2022, 1 p.m.

Balloonacy

Sunday, May. 1, 2022, 1 p.m.

Lea Salonga

Thursday, May. 5, 2022, 7:30 p.m.

Yotam Ottolenghi

Wednesday, May. 11, 2022, 7:30 p.m.

Colin Hay

Thursday, May. 12, 2022, 8 p.m.

Talk Cinema

Tuesday, May. 17, 2022, 7 p.m.

Vijay Iyer Sextet

Saturday, May. 21, 2022, 8 p.m.

Dizzy Gillespie All-Stars featuring Paquito D’Rivera

Thursday, May. 26, 2022, 7:30 p.m.

+ Export Events