Skip to Navigation Skip to Content
Loading Events

Calendar

Dancer

Liminal _______ A [nueBOX] Permanent Artists in Residence Premiere

Friday, Jun 14, 2019, 8 p.m. - 10:30 p.m.

Jacob Jonas: Lecture

Tuesday, Sep 17, 2019, 7:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.

Jacob Jonas The Company: Documenting Dance – Teen Workshop

Wednesday, Sep 18, 2019, 6 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.

Flamenco Intimo | Julia Chacón Flamenco Theatre

Friday, Oct 4, 2019, 8 p.m. - 10 p.m.

Flamenco Intimo | Julia Chacón Flamenco Theatre

Saturday, Oct 5, 2019, 8 p.m. - 10 p.m.

Flamenco Intimo | Julia Chacón Flamenco Theatre

Friday, Oct 11, 2019, 8 p.m. - 10 p.m.

Julia Chacon Flamenco Theatre Presents | Family Flamenco Day

Saturday, Oct 12, 2019, 11 a.m. - 3 p.m.

Flamenco Intimo | Julia Chacón Flamenco Theatre

Saturday, Oct 12, 2019, 8 p.m. - 10 p.m.

Flamenco Intimo | Julia Chacón Flamenco Theatre

Friday, Oct 18, 2019, 8 p.m. - 10 p.m.

Flamenco Intimo | Julia Chacón Flamenco Theatre

Saturday, Oct 19, 2019, 8 p.m. - 10 p.m.

Julia Chacon Flamenco Theatre Presents | Family Flamenco Show

Sunday, Oct 20, 2019, 3 p.m. - 5 p.m.

Flamenco Intimo | Julia Chacón Flamenco Theatre

Friday, Oct 25, 2019, 8 p.m. - 10 p.m.

Flamenco Intimo | Julia Chacón Flamenco Theatre

Saturday, Oct 26, 2019, 8 p.m. - 10 p.m.

DIAVOLO | Architecture in Motion®

Friday, Nov 22, 2019, 8 p.m. - 10 p.m.

Jacob Jonas The Company

Friday, Jan 31, 2020, 8 p.m. - 10 p.m.

Cirque Éloize – HOTEL

Saturday, Feb 8, 2020, 8 p.m. - 10 p.m.

Cirque Éloize – HOTEL

Sunday, Feb 9, 2020, 2 p.m. - 4 p.m.

Una Noche con Malpaso: A Gathering and Discussion

Thursday, Feb 13, 2020, 6:30 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Malpaso Dance Company

Friday, Feb 14, 2020, 8 p.m. - 10 p.m.

Masterclass with Ballet Hispánico

Wednesday, Feb 26, 2020, 6:30 p.m.

Ballet Hispánico

Friday, Feb 28, 2020, 8 p.m. - 10 p.m.

Flamenco Intimo

Saturday, Oct 3, 2020, 8 p.m.

Flamenco Intimo

Saturday, Oct 10, 2020, 8 p.m. - 10 p.m.

Flamenco Intimo

Saturday, Oct 17, 2020, 8 p.m. - 10 p.m.

Flamenco por la Familia

Sunday, Oct 18, 2020, 2 p.m.

Reconnect! The Parking Lot Dance Project

Friday, Nov 13, 2020, 7 p.m.

Masterclass with Alonzo King LINES Ballet

Thursday, Jun 10, 2021, 6 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.

Panel Discussion with Alonzo King LINES Ballet

Tuesday, Jun 15, 2021, 7 p.m.

Alonzo King LINES Ballet

Saturday, Jun 19, 2021, 2 p.m.

Alonzo King LINES Ballet

Saturday, Jun 19, 2021, 8 p.m.

Bridgman | Packer Dance

Friday, Jun 25, 2021, 8 p.m.

Flamenco Intimo 

Friday, Oct 8, 2021, 7:30 p.m.

Flamenco por la Familia

Sunday, Oct 17, 2021, 1 p.m.

DC Dance AZ presents

Saturday, Dec 11, 2021, 6 p.m.

In Conversation: Choreographer Ashwini Ramaswamy

Wednesday, Jan 5, 2022, 6 p.m. - 7 p.m.

Ashwini Ramaswamy’s Let the Crows Come

Saturday, Jan 15, 2022, 8 p.m.

Arizona Trolley Dances 

Friday, Mar 4, 2022, 4 p.m.

DC Dance AZ presents Wizards

Saturday, Mar 5, 2022, 5:30 p.m.

MOMIX

Friday, Mar 11, 2022, 8 p.m.

Dorrance Dance

Friday, Mar 25, 2022, 8 p.m.

DANCING WITH THE UNIVERSE | Native Style 

Saturday, May 7, 2022, 7 p.m.

Dance Fusion 2022

Saturday, Jun 4, 2022, 1 p.m.

Dance is Collaboration: A Masterclass with Daniel Baudendistel    

Saturday, Oct 1, 2022, 3 p.m.

Flamenco Intimo 

Friday, Oct 7, 2022, 8 p.m.

Flamenco Intimo 

Saturday, Oct 8, 2022, 8 p.m.

Flamenco Intimo 

Friday, Oct 14, 2022, 8 p.m.

Flamenco Intimo 

Saturday, Oct 15, 2022, 8 p.m.

Flamenco Intimo 

Friday, Oct 21, 2022, 8 p.m.

Flamenco Intimo 

Saturday, Oct 22, 2022, 8 p.m.

Scottsdale Dia de Los Muertos – Fiesta de Muertos y Danza

Saturday, Oct 22, 2022, 8 p.m.

Flamenco Intimo 

Friday, Oct 28, 2022, 8 p.m.

Flamenco Intimo 

Saturday, Oct 29, 2022, 8 p.m.

BODYTRAFFIC
Student Matinee

Friday, Dec 9, 2022, 11 a.m.

BODYTRAFFIC 

Friday, Dec 9, 2022, 8 p.m.

Masterclass with Limón Dance Company  

Saturday, Jan 14, 2023, 11 a.m.

Limón Dance Company  

Saturday, Jan 14, 2023, 8 p.m.

ICON Dance Awards

Saturday, Mar 4, 2023, 5 p.m.

Dance Heginbotham 

Saturday, Mar 25, 2023, 8 p.m.

Post-Show Reception with Dance Heginbotham 

Saturday, Mar 25, 2023, 9:30 p.m.

Arizona Trolley Dances 

Friday, Apr 14, 2023, 4 p.m.

Arizona Trolley Dances 

Friday, Apr 14, 2023, 5 p.m.

Arizona Trolley Dances 

Friday, Apr 14, 2023, 6 p.m.

Arizona Trolley Dances 

Friday, Apr 14, 2023, 7 p.m.

Arizona Trolley Dances 

Saturday, Apr 15, 2023, 11 a.m.

Arizona Trolley Dances 

Saturday, Apr 15, 2023, 12 p.m.

Arizona Trolley Dances 

Saturday, Apr 15, 2023, 1 p.m.

Arizona Trolley Dances 

Saturday, Apr 15, 2023, 2 p.m.

Do Re Mi School of the Arts presents Decades!

Saturday, May 13, 2023, 6 p.m.

NSAA Spring Dance Show

Tuesday, May 16, 2023, 7 p.m.

Encore Dance Center presents Legends, Divas & Superstars

Saturday, Jun 3, 2023, 1 p.m.

Encore Dance Center presents Legends, Divas & Superstars

Saturday, Jun 3, 2023, 5 p.m.

DC Dance AZ presents The Story of Tonight

Sunday, Jun 4, 2023, 5 p.m.

Automatic Response Presents Stand Up – A Celebratory Show

Thursday, Jun 22, 2023, 7 p.m.

Automatic Response Presents Stand Up – A Celebratory Show

Friday, Jun 23, 2023, 7 p.m.

Films.Dance Screening | A GLOBAL FILM SERIES PRODUCED BY JACOB JONAS THE COMPANY

Thursday, Oct 5, 2023, 7 p.m.

Flamenco Íntimo 

Friday, Oct 6, 2023, 8 p.m.

Flamenco Íntimo 

Saturday, Oct 7, 2023, 8 p.m.

Flamenco Íntimo 

Friday, Oct 13, 2023, 8 p.m.

Flamenco Íntimo 

Saturday, Oct 14, 2023, 8 p.m.

On Producing Dance Films | A Virtual Talk with Jacob Jonas The Company 

Tuesday, Oct 17, 2023, 4 p.m.

Flamenco Íntimo 

Friday, Oct 20, 2023, 8 p.m.

Flamenco Íntimo 

Saturday, Oct 21, 2023, 8 p.m.

Flamenco Íntimo 

Friday, Oct 27, 2023, 8 p.m.

Flamenco Íntimo 

Saturday, Oct 28, 2023, 8 p.m.

SCOTTSDALE DIA DE LOS MUERTOS – FIESTA DE MUERTOS Y DANZA

Saturday, Oct 28, 2023, 8 p.m.

Jacob Jonas The Company 

Friday, Nov 17, 2023, 8 p.m.

Rhythm Of The YULETIDE Dance Christmas Special 

Friday, Nov 24, 2023, 8 p.m.

DC Dance AZ presents the Snow Queen

Sunday, Dec 3, 2023, 5 p.m.

Hubbard Street Dance Chicago

Thursday, Feb 1, 2024, 7:30 p.m.

Hubbard Street Dance Chicago Student Matinee 

Friday, Feb 2, 2024, 11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

Hubbard Street Dance Chicago

Friday, Feb 2, 2024, 8 p.m.

Rebels en Pointe: Panel Discussion with The Trocks 

Saturday, Feb 17, 2024, 12 p.m.

Les Ballets Trockadero de Monte Carlo 

Saturday, Feb 17, 2024, 8 p.m.

Dance, Advocacy & Entrepreneurship | Virtual Talk with Gina Gibney & Gilbert Small II 

Monday, Feb 26, 2024, 2 p.m.

MOMIX: Public Masterclass 

Sunday, Mar 3, 2024, 10 a.m.

MOMIX: ALICE

Sunday, Mar 3, 2024, 7 p.m.

Gibney PRO: Movement Workshop

Friday, Mar 15, 2024, 6 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.

Gibney Company 

Saturday, Mar 16, 2024, 8 p.m.

For the Love of Money: NSAA Spring Dance Concert

Wednesday, May 1, 2024, 7 p.m.

Do Re Mi’s 40th Spring Concert

Sunday, May 5, 2024, 12 p.m.

Do Re Mi’s 40th Spring Concert

Sunday, May 5, 2024, 6 p.m.

+ Export Events