Skip to Navigation Skip to Content

Endless Possibilities Ahead 

Help us create more transformative, artful experiences in your community!

Loading Events

Calendar

In Conversation: Choreographer Ashwini Ramaswamy

Wednesday, Jan 5, 2022, 6 p.m. - 7 p.m.

Roald Dahl’s Willy Wonka 

Friday, Jan 7, 2022, 7 p.m.

Fantastic Fantasies

Tuesday, Jan 11, 2022, 7:30 p.m.

Small Island Big Song – An Oceanic Songline | Film Screening

Wednesday, Jan 12, 2022, 7 p.m.

Winter Citrus Cocktails

Saturday, Jan 15, 2022, 7 p.m.

Ashwini Ramaswamy’s Let the Crows Come

Saturday, Jan 15, 2022, 8 p.m.

NOJO7

Sunday, Jan 16, 2022, 7:30 p.m.

Punch Brothers 

Thursday, Jan 20, 2022, 7:30 p.m.

Cinderella: A Classic Fairytale Opera

Friday, Jan 21, 2022, 11 a.m.

The Seth Rudetsky Concert Series | Eva Noblezada with Seth Rudetsky

Friday, Jan 21, 2022, 8 p.m.

Joan Osborne | The Weepies 

Wednesday, Jan 26, 2022, 7:30 p.m.

Aizuri Quartet

Thursday, Jan 27, 2022, 7:30 p.m.

New Jazz Standards 

Friday, Jan 28, 2022, 7:30 p.m.

Rita Rudner 

Friday, Jan 28, 2022, 8 p.m.

Los Lobos 

Saturday, Jan 29, 2022, 8 p.m.

Jesse Cook

Wednesday, Feb 2, 2022, 7:30 p.m.

The SunPunchers 

Friday, Feb 4, 2022, 8 p.m.

Talk Cinema: The Worst Person in the World

Tuesday, Feb 8, 2022, 7 p.m.

Django Jazz Duets

Tuesday, Feb 8, 2022, 7:30 p.m.

Balancing Acts: A Writing Workshop for Care Givers 

Wednesday, Feb 9, 2022, 3 p.m. - 5 p.m.

Gregory Porter 

Wednesday, Feb 9, 2022, 7:30 p.m.

Mardi Gras Mambo featuring  Dirty Dozen Brass Band and Nathan & the Zydeco Cha-Chas

Friday, Feb 11, 2022, 8 p.m.

Pretty in Pink

Saturday, Feb 12, 2022, 7 p.m.

My Favorite Brahms

Tuesday, Feb 15, 2022, 7:30 p.m.

Small Island Big Song Student Matinee 

Thursday, Feb 17, 2022, 11 a.m.

Small Island Big Song  

Friday, Feb 18, 2022, 8 p.m.

Jeremy Jordan with Seth Rudetsky

Saturday, Feb 19, 2022, 8 p.m.

ASU Faculty Chamber Music and ASU Wind Ensemble 

Sunday, Feb 20, 2022, 4 p.m.

Heartbeat Opera | Fidelio

Tuesday, Feb 22, 2022, 7:30 p.m.

The Wood Brothers 

Wednesday, Feb 23, 2022, 7:30 p.m.

Fran Lebowitz 

Friday, Feb 25, 2022, 8 p.m.

ICCA Southwest Quarterfinal: Scottsdale

Saturday, Feb 26, 2022, 7 p.m. - 9 p.m.

The Choir of Man 

Sunday, Feb 27, 2022, 7 p.m.

ASU Jazz Mardi Gras!

Tuesday, Mar 1, 2022, 7:30 p.m.

Arizona Trolley Dances 

Friday, Mar 4, 2022, 4 p.m.

DC Dance AZ presents Wizards

Saturday, Mar 5, 2022, 5:30 p.m.

Charles Lewis Quintet plus Alice Tatum

Sunday, Mar 6, 2022, 2 p.m. - 4 p.m.

Jazz at Lincoln Center Presents: Songs We Love

Sunday, Mar 6, 2022, 7:30 p.m.

Talk Cinema: Gagarine

Tuesday, Mar 8, 2022, 7 p.m.

Voctave 

Wednesday, Mar 9, 2022, 7:30 p.m.

MOMIX

Friday, Mar 11, 2022, 8 p.m.

Irish Whiskeys

Saturday, Mar 12, 2022, 7 p.m.

Broadway Perspectives 2022

Saturday, Mar 12, 2022, 8 p.m.

Burn City String Quartet 

Sunday, Mar 13, 2022, 2 p.m.

Memory Lounge | Abstract self-portraits with Tiesha Harrison 

Friday, Mar 18, 2022, 1 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.

Public Reading for Balancing Acts

Saturday, Mar 19, 2022, 2 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.

B—The Underwater Bubble Show 

Saturday, Mar 19, 2022, 7 p.m.

Michael Feinstein: Get Happy!

Sunday, Mar 20, 2022, 3 p.m.

Evocative Visions

Tuesday, Mar 22, 2022, 7:30 p.m.

Dorrance Dance

Friday, Mar 25, 2022, 8 p.m.

Pioneering Women in Jazz

Saturday, Mar 26, 2022, 8 p.m.

Memory Lounge | Watercolor Textures with Amazing Yupo, with Ellen Murray-Meissinger 

Friday, Apr 1, 2022, 1 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.

The ARTrageous Gala | Luminescence  

Saturday, Apr 2, 2022, 7 p.m.

Puppetry Workshop 

Wednesday, Apr 6, 2022, 6 p.m.

The Other Mozart 

Wednesday, Apr 6, 2022, 7 p.m.

Indian Ink Theatre Company

Thursday, Apr 7, 2022, 7:30 p.m.

Angelique Kidjo: Remain in Light 

Saturday, Apr 9, 2022, 8 p.m.

ASU Gospel Choir

Sunday, Apr 10, 2022, 4 p.m.

Talk Cinema: The Tale of King Crab

Tuesday, Apr 12, 2022, 7 p.m.

Marc Cohn

Wednesday, Apr 13, 2022, 7:30 p.m.

She/Hers/Ours

Wednesday, Apr 13, 2022, 7:30 p.m.

Aoife O’Donovan 

Friday, Apr 15, 2022, 8 p.m.

Unique White Wines

Saturday, Apr 16, 2022, 7 p.m.

Daniil Trifonov, piano

Tuesday, Apr 26, 2022, 7:30 p.m.

Keb’ Mo’ 

Thursday, Apr 28, 2022, 7:30 p.m.

Satinder Sartaaj Live in Scottsdale!

Friday, Apr 29, 2022, 7 p.m.

Scottsdale Jazz Festival 2022

Saturday, Apr 30, 2022, 3 p.m. - 10 p.m.

MusicaNova: Bruckner 4th Symphony 

Sunday, May 1, 2022, 2 p.m.

Ignite Phoenix #20 

Wednesday, May 4, 2022, 7 p.m.

LEA SALONGA

Thursday, May 5, 2022, 7:30 p.m.

DANCING WITH THE UNIVERSE | Native Style 

Saturday, May 7, 2022, 7 p.m.

Ocotillo 

Sunday, May 8, 2022, 2 p.m.

David Sedaris

Monday, May 9, 2022, 7 p.m.

Yotam Ottolenghi

Wednesday, May 11, 2022, 7:30 p.m.

Colin Hay

Thursday, May 12, 2022, 7:30 p.m.

Jazz Noir

Thursday, May 12, 2022, 7:30 p.m.

Pavlo in Concert

Friday, May 13, 2022, 8 p.m.

Second Saturdays @SMoCA presented by Wells Fargo 

Saturday, May 14, 2022, 12 p.m. - 3 p.m.

Herbals and Florals

Saturday, May 14, 2022, 7 p.m.

Talk Cinema: Apples

Tuesday, May 17, 2022, 7 p.m.

Memory Lounge | Pastel Skyscapes with Ellen Wagener 

Friday, May 20, 2022, 1 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.

Vijay Iyer Trio

Saturday, May 21, 2022, 8 p.m.

Reel Rock 16

Thursday, May 26, 2022, 7:30 p.m.

New School for the Arts & Academics Graduation

Friday, May 27, 2022, 7 p.m.

Excursions with Scottsdale Arts

Tuesday, May 31, 2022, - Friday, Jun 3, 2022,

Memory Lounge | Musical Memory Care with Shannon Wallace 

Friday, Jun 3, 2022, 1 p.m. - 2 p.m.

Dance Fusion 2022

Saturday, Jun 4, 2022, 1 p.m.

Dance Fusion 2022

Saturday, Jun 4, 2022, 6:30 p.m.

The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee 

Friday, Jun 10, 2022, 7 p.m.

Once Upon a Mattress 

Saturday, Jun 11, 2022, 3 p.m.

The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee 

Saturday, Jun 11, 2022, 7 p.m.

Once Upon a Mattress 

Sunday, Jun 12, 2022, 3 p.m.

Mary Chapin Carpenter 

Wednesday, Jun 15, 2022, 7:30 p.m.

Memory Lounge | Creating with Clay: 3-D Portraits with Danielle Wood  

Friday, Jun 17, 2022, 1 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.

AJ’s The Art of Wine and Tastes of Summer 

Saturday, Jul 9, 2022, 1:30 p.m. - 4 p.m.

Memory Lounge | Creating with Clay: 3-D Portraits with Danielle Wood

Friday, Jul 15, 2022, 1 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.

Romeo and Juliet Through New Works 

Friday, Aug 5, 2022, 7:30 p.m.

Yours Truly: A Cabaret Featuring Alyssa Chiarello 

Saturday, Aug 6, 2022, 7:30 p.m.

CANCELED – Taking the Wheel: A Cabaret Featuring Damon J Bolling 

Sunday, Aug 7, 2022, 2 p.m.

Romeo and Juliet Through New Works 

Friday, Aug 12, 2022, 7:30 p.m.

Taking the Wheel: A Cabaret Featuring Damon J Bolling 

Saturday, Aug 13, 2022, 7:30 p.m.

Yours Truly: A Cabaret Featuring Alyssa Chiarello 

Sunday, Aug 14, 2022, 2 p.m.

Memory Lounge | Creating with Clay: 3-D Portraits with Danielle Wood

Friday, Aug 19, 2022, 1 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.

Balloonacy

Sunday, Aug 21, 2022, 11 a.m.

Balloonacy

Sunday, Aug 21, 2022, 1 p.m.

Disenchanted

Thursday, Aug 25, 2022, 7:30 p.m.

Disenchanted

Friday, Aug 26, 2022, 3 p.m.

Disenchanted

Friday, Aug 26, 2022, 7:30 p.m.

Disenchanted

Saturday, Aug 27, 2022, 3 p.m.

Disenchanted

Saturday, Aug 27, 2022, 7:30 p.m.

Disenchanted

Sunday, Aug 28, 2022, 2 p.m.

United Diversity Business Summit

Wednesday, Sep 14, 2022, 8:30 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.

Balancing Acts

Wednesday, Sep 14, 2022, 3 p.m. - 5 p.m.

Memory Lounge Series 1

Friday, Sep 16, 2022, 1 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.

Masterclass with Mandy Gonzalez and Javier Muñoz 

Saturday, Sep 24, 2022, 10 a.m.

Hitting New Heights: Mandy Gonzalez and Javier Muñoz 

Saturday, Sep 24, 2022, 8 p.m.

Dance is Collaboration: A Masterclass with Daniel Baudendistel    

Saturday, Oct 1, 2022, 3 p.m.

ariZoni Theatre Awards of Excellence

Monday, Oct 3, 2022, 5:30 p.m.

ariZoni Theatre Awards of Excellence

Monday, Oct 3, 2022, 8 p.m.

Flamenco Intimo 

Friday, Oct 7, 2022, 8 p.m.

The Art of Wine and Tastes of the Season

Saturday, Oct 8, 2022, 1 p.m. - 3 p.m.

Flamenco Intimo 

Saturday, Oct 8, 2022, 8 p.m.

Scottsdale Philharmonic

Sunday, Oct 9, 2022, 4 p.m.

Flamenco Intimo 

Friday, Oct 14, 2022, 8 p.m.

California Guitar Trio with Montréal Guitare Trio 

Friday, Oct 14, 2022, 8 p.m.

AIDA CUEVAS  

Saturday, Oct 15, 2022, 8 p.m.

Flamenco Intimo 

Saturday, Oct 15, 2022, 8 p.m.

Hold on to Hope Opening Reception

Friday, Oct 21, 2022, 6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Flamenco Intimo 

Friday, Oct 21, 2022, 8 p.m.

Flamenco Intimo 

Saturday, Oct 22, 2022, 8 p.m.

Scottsdale Dia de Los Muertos – Fiesta de Muertos y Danza

Saturday, Oct 22, 2022, 8 p.m.

Soweto Gospel Choir 

Tuesday, Oct 25, 2022, 7:30 p.m.

Flamenco Intimo 

Friday, Oct 28, 2022, 8 p.m.

Flamenco Intimo 

Saturday, Oct 29, 2022, 8 p.m.

Memory Lounge Series 2

Friday, Nov 4, 2022, 1 p.m.

Phoenix Youth Symphony Orchestras

Sunday, Nov 6, 2022, 3:30 p.m.

Alan Cumming is Not Acting His Age 

Saturday, Nov 12, 2022, 8 p.m.

Vienna Boys Choir 

Tuesday, Nov 15, 2022, 7 p.m.

Sippin’ Series: West Coast Wines  

Saturday, Nov 19, 2022, 7 p.m.

Matthew Whitaker

Saturday, Nov 19, 2022, 8 p.m.

History of Donegal Music & Donegal Fiddle Styles: Pre-Show Lecture with Altan

Sunday, Nov 20, 2022, 6 p.m.

Altan: Donegal to Scottsdale

Sunday, Nov 20, 2022, 7:30 p.m.

Jake Shimabukuro 

Saturday, Nov 26, 2022, 8 p.m.

Warren Miller’s Daymaker

Thursday, Dec 1, 2022, 7:30 p.m.

Emerson String Quartet 

Friday, Dec 2, 2022, 8 p.m.

Celtic Woman: A Christmas Symphony 

Saturday, Dec 3, 2022, 8 p.m.

Scottsdale Philharmonic

Sunday, Dec 4, 2022, 4 p.m.

BODYTRAFFIC
Student Matinee

Friday, Dec 9, 2022, 11 a.m.

BODYTRAFFIC 

Friday, Dec 9, 2022, 8 p.m.

Scottsdale Philharmonic Holiday Concert

Sunday, Dec 11, 2022, 4 p.m.

American Pianistic Treasures

Tuesday, Dec 13, 2022, 7:30 p.m.

World Ballet Series: Nutcracker

Thursday, Dec 15, 2022, 7 p.m.

Mariachi Sol de México®️ de José Hernández

Saturday, Dec 17, 2022, 8 p.m.

Brubeck Brothers Quartet 

Sunday, Dec 18, 2022, 6 p.m.

The Wizard of Oz 

Friday, Jan 6, 2023, 7 p.m.

The Wizard of Oz 

Saturday, Jan 7, 2023, 3 p.m.

The Wizard of Oz 

Sunday, Jan 8, 2023, 3 p.m.

The Temptations

Thursday, Jan 12, 2023, 7:30 p.m.

Masterclass with Limón Dance Company  

Saturday, Jan 14, 2023, 11 a.m.

We Love Lucy | A Fan Party 

Saturday, Jan 14, 2023, 6 p.m.

Sippin’ Series: From Wheat to Whiskey 

Saturday, Jan 14, 2023, 7 p.m.

Limón Dance Company  

Saturday, Jan 14, 2023, 8 p.m.

Immortal Impromptus

Tuesday, Jan 17, 2023, 7:30 p.m.

Assisted Living: The Musical®

Thursday, Jan 19, 2023, 2 p.m.

Assisted Living: The Musical®

Thursday, Jan 19, 2023, 5 p.m.

Orpheus Chamber Orchestra with Renaud Capuçon

Thursday, Jan 19, 2023, 7:30 p.m.

Assisted Living: The Musical®

Friday, Jan 20, 2023, 2 p.m.

Assisted Living: The Musical®

Friday, Jan 20, 2023, 5 p.m.

Bruce Hornsby & the Noisemakers 

Friday, Jan 20, 2023, 8 p.m.

Assisted Living: The Musical®

Saturday, Jan 21, 2023, 2 p.m.

Assisted Living: The Musical®

Saturday, Jan 21, 2023, 5 p.m.

Arizona Concours d’Elegance

Sunday, Jan 22, 2023, 9 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.

Assisted Living: The Musical®

Sunday, Jan 22, 2023, 2 p.m.

Assisted Living: The Musical®

Sunday, Jan 22, 2023, 5 p.m.

Winter Journey and the Inextinguishable Symphony 

Sunday, Jan 22, 2023, 6 p.m.

L.A. Theatre Works: Lucy Loves Desi—A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Sitcom 

Saturday, Jan 28, 2023, 8 p.m.

Jessica Vosk  

Sunday, Jan 29, 2023, 7:30 p.m.

Animated Shorts Student Matinee 

Tuesday, Jan 31, 2023, 10:30 a.m.

The Dozen: Battle for Arizona II

Thursday, Feb 9, 2023, 7:30 p.m.

Arts & Athletics

Friday, Feb 10, 2023, 3 p.m. - 5 p.m.

KODO 

Wednesday, Feb 15, 2023, 7:30 p.m.

KODO 

Thursday, Feb 16, 2023, 7:30 p.m.

Memory Lounge 

Friday, Feb 17, 2023, 1 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.

Sippin’ Series: Classic Craft Cocktails 

Saturday, Feb 18, 2023, 7 p.m.

Scottsdale Philharmonic

Sunday, Feb 19, 2023, 4 p.m.

Musical Valentines

Tuesday, Feb 21, 2023, 7:30 p.m.

Marc-André Hamelin 

Wednesday, Feb 22, 2023, 7:30 p.m.

Robert Dubac’s STAND-UP JESUS 

Thursday, Feb 23, 2023, 4 p.m.

Robert Dubac’s STAND-UP JESUS 

Thursday, Feb 23, 2023, 7:30 p.m.

Robert Dubac’s STAND-UP JESUS 

Friday, Feb 24, 2023, 4 p.m.

Robert Dubac’s STAND-UP JESUS 

Friday, Feb 24, 2023, 7:30 p.m.

Ramin Karimloo with Seth Rudetsky 

Friday, Feb 24, 2023, 8 p.m.

Robert Dubac’s STAND-UP JESUS 

Saturday, Feb 25, 2023, 4 p.m.

Robert Dubac’s STAND-UP JESUS 

Saturday, Feb 25, 2023, 4 p.m.

International Championship of Collegiate A Cappella

Saturday, Feb 25, 2023, 7 p.m.

Robert Dubac’s STAND-UP JESUS 

Saturday, Feb 25, 2023, 7:30 p.m.

Robert Dubac’s STAND-UP JESUS 

Saturday, Feb 25, 2023, 7:30 p.m.

Scottsdale Chorus 

Sunday, Feb 26, 2023, 3 p.m.

Robert Dubac’s STAND-UP JESUS 

Sunday, Feb 26, 2023, 4 p.m.

Robert Dubac’s STAND-UP JESUS 

Sunday, Feb 26, 2023, 7:30 p.m.

+ Export Events