Skip to Navigation Skip to Content

Open During Construction

The Scottsdale Center will be open to the public during the construction taking place in the Scottsdale Civic Center.

Loading Events

Calendar

Sunday A’Fair

Sunday, Mar 29, 2020, 12 p.m. - 4 p.m.

Sweeney Todd: In Concert

Tuesday, Mar 31, 2020, 7:30 p.m.

Sweeney Todd: In Concert

Wednesday, Apr 1, 2020, 7:30 p.m.

International Jazz Day Arizona

Saturday, Apr 4, 2020, 12 p.m. - 6 p.m.

ASU Concerts @ The Center: ASU Gospel Choir and Chamber Winds

Monday, Apr 6, 2020, 7:30 p.m.

story tellers project

Arizona Storytellers: Home

Tuesday, Apr 7, 2020, 7 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Las Chollas Peligrosas

Saturday, Apr 11, 2020, 8 p.m.

Talk Cinema

Tuesday, Apr 14, 2020, 7 p.m. - 9 p.m.

Scottsdale Culinary Festival

Saturday, Apr 18, 2020, 11 a.m. - 6 p.m.

Talk Cinema

Tuesday, May 12, 2020, 7 p.m. - 9 p.m.

The SunPunchers

Friday, May 15, 2020, 8 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.

Courtney Cotter King

Friday, May 15, 2020, 8:30 p.m.

AJ's Art of Wine

The Art of Wine and Tastes of Summer

Saturday, May 16, 2020, 2 p.m. - 4 p.m.

Miguel Melgoza

Friday, May 22, 2020, 6 p.m.

AJ Odneal

Friday, Jun 12, 2020, 6 p.m.

Las Calakas

Friday, Jun 12, 2020, 8 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.

Whitney

Thursday, Jun 25, 2020, 7 p.m.

Nayo Jones Trio

Friday, Jun 26, 2020, 6 p.m.

Whitney

Friday, Jun 26, 2020, 7 p.m.

Geibral Elisha

Friday, Jul 17, 2020, 6 p.m.

Big Pete Pearson with Scotty Spenner

Friday, Jul 31, 2020, 6 p.m.

Jaleo

Friday, Aug 14, 2020, 6 p.m.

Eloni Yawn

Friday, Aug 28, 2020, 6 p.m.

Sippin’ Series: Botanical Spirits

Saturday, Aug 29, 2020, 7 p.m.

Alassane

Friday, Sep 4, 2020, 6 p.m.

Sippin’ Series: Tiki Cocktails

Saturday, Sep 12, 2020, 7 p.m.

Hunker Down starring Ed Asner and Janet Arnold Rees

Tuesday, Sep 22, 2020, 3 p.m. - 4 p.m.

Jazz Con Alma

Saturday, Sep 26, 2020, 8 p.m. - 10 p.m.

Scottsdale Mayor’s Candidate Forums 2020

Wednesday, Sep 30, 2020, 12 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.

Flamenco Intimo

Saturday, Oct 3, 2020, 8 p.m.

ariZoni Theatre Awards of Excellence Youth Celebration

Monday, Oct 5, 2020, 5:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.

ariZoni Theatre Awards of Excellence Adult Celebration

Monday, Oct 5, 2020, 8 p.m. - 10 p.m.

Hunker Down starring Ed Asner and Janet Arnold Rees

Tuesday, Oct 6, 2020, - Saturday, Oct 31, 2020,

Flamenco Intimo

Saturday, Oct 10, 2020, 8 p.m. - 10 p.m.

Sippin’ Series: Aperitivo Spritzes

Saturday, Oct 17, 2020, 7 p.m.

Flamenco Intimo

Saturday, Oct 17, 2020, 8 p.m. - 10 p.m.

Flamenco por la Familia

Sunday, Oct 18, 2020, 2 p.m.

The Ladies

Thursday, Oct 22, 2020, 6:30 p.m.

The Ladies

Thursday, Oct 22, 2020, 8 p.m.

The Ladies

Friday, Oct 23, 2020, 6:30 p.m.

The Ladies

Friday, Oct 23, 2020, 8 p.m.

The Ladies

Saturday, Oct 24, 2020, 6:30 p.m.

The Ladies

Saturday, Oct 24, 2020, 8 p.m.

The Ladies

Sunday, Oct 25, 2020, 6:30 p.m.

The Ladies

Sunday, Oct 25, 2020, 8 p.m.

Sustainable Nation

Wednesday, Oct 28, 2020, 6:30 p.m.

Broadway Fright Night

Friday, Oct 30, 2020, 8 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.

Reconnect! The Parking Lot Dance Project

Friday, Nov 13, 2020, 7 p.m.

Life Filled with (Stevie) Wonder

Friday, Nov 13, 2020, 8 p.m. - 10 p.m.

With a Song in My Heart, a Tribute to Doris Day

Sunday, Nov 15, 2020, 7:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.

Close Encounters of the Fifth Kind Premier

Friday, Nov 20, 2020, 6:30 p.m.

Sippin’ Series: Pinot Noirs

Saturday, Nov 21, 2020, 7 p.m. - 9 p.m.

Hooray for Harpywood

Sunday, Nov 22, 2020, 2 p.m. - 4 p.m.

ASU Concerts @ The Center | Michael Kocour Trio

Tuesday, Nov 24, 2020, 7:30 p.m. - 9 p.m.

Charles Lewis Quartet featuring Alice Tatum

Sunday, Nov 29, 2020, 2 p.m. - 4 p.m.

Big Bad Voodoo Daddy

Wednesday, Dec 2, 2020, 7:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.

How the Sugar Thieves Stole Christmas

Saturday, Dec 12, 2020, 7 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.

Sippin’ Series: Bubbles

Saturday, Dec 12, 2020, 7 p.m. - 9 p.m.

Holiday Music featuring Phoenix Brass Collective

Sunday, Dec 13, 2020, 2 p.m.

Regional Unity ArtWalk

Saturday, Jan 16, 2021, 11:45 a.m. - 4 p.m.

Life Stories

Friday, Jan 29, 2021, 10 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Life Stories

Friday, Feb 5, 2021, 10 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Life Stories

Friday, Feb 12, 2021, 10 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Sippin’ Series: Sherry and Ports

Saturday, Feb 13, 2021, 7 p.m. - 9 p.m.

Life Stories

Friday, Feb 19, 2021, 10 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Life Stories

Friday, Feb 26, 2021, 10 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Life Stories

Friday, Mar 5, 2021, 10 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Miguel Melgoza

Sunday, Mar 7, 2021, 12 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.

Jaleo Quintet

Sunday, Mar 7, 2021, 2:30 p.m. - 4 p.m.

Life Stories

Friday, Mar 12, 2021, 10 a.m. - 12 p.m.

QVLN

Friday, Mar 12, 2021, 7:30 p.m.

Sippin’ Series: Vodka

Saturday, Mar 13, 2021, 7 p.m. - 9 p.m.

Haley Green

Sunday, Mar 14, 2021, 12 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.

Eloni Yawn

Sunday, Mar 14, 2021, 2:30 p.m. - 4 p.m.

Life Stories

Friday, Mar 19, 2021, 10 a.m. - 12 p.m.

House of Stairs

Friday, Mar 19, 2021, 7:30 p.m.

Gil Shaham, violin

Saturday, Mar 20, 2021, 8 p.m.

We3

Sunday, Mar 21, 2021, 12 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.

Tuena Marie

Sunday, Mar 21, 2021, 2:30 p.m. - 4 p.m.

Linda Ronstadt: The Sound of My Voice

Thursday, Mar 25, 2021, 8 p.m.

Brian Chartrand Trio

Friday, Mar 26, 2021, 7:30 p.m.

Burkina Dreams in the Desert Featuring AZ63

Saturday, Mar 27, 2021, 2 p.m. - 4 p.m.

Survivors of Sex Trafficking

Saturday, Mar 27, 2021, 3 p.m.

Tessa Karrys

Sunday, Mar 28, 2021, 12 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.

Lee Perreira

Sunday, Mar 28, 2021, 2:30 p.m. - 4 p.m.

Stop Making Sense

Thursday, Apr 1, 2021, 8 p.m.

Nayo Jones

Friday, Apr 2, 2021, 7:30 p.m.

Broadway Perspectives: A Concert Celebrating Diversity

Saturday, Apr 3, 2021, 8 p.m.

Schubert: The Soulful and the Sublime

Tuesday, Apr 6, 2021, 7:30 p.m.

Echo in the Canyon

Thursday, Apr 8, 2021, 8 p.m.

Conrad Tao

Friday, Apr 9, 2021, 8 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.

The ARTrageous Gala

Saturday, Apr 10, 2021, 7 p.m.

Pinocchio

Saturday, Apr 24, 2021, 3 p.m.

Sippin’ Series: Stop and Smell the Rosés

Saturday, Apr 24, 2021, 7 p.m. - 9 p.m.

Visions ’21

Tuesday, Apr 27, 2021, 8 a.m. - 5 p.m.

Oh Solo Wainwright: An Evening with Rufus

Friday, Apr 30, 2021, 8 p.m. - 10 p.m.

Oh Solo Wainwright: An Evening with Rufus

Saturday, May 1, 2021, 5 p.m. - 7 p.m.

Oh Solo Wainwright: An Evening with Rufus

Saturday, May 1, 2021, 8 p.m. - 10 p.m.

Mexican Beer: A Legacy to Support a Good Cause

Wednesday, May 5, 2021, 7 p.m. - 9 p.m.

H is for Happiness

Saturday, May 8, 2021, 3 p.m.

MusicaNova Orchestra

Friday, May 14, 2021, 8 p.m.

Sippin’ Series: Tequila and Mezcal

Saturday, May 15, 2021, 7 p.m. - 9 p.m.

No Boundaries

Sunday, May 16, 2021, 2 p.m. - 4 p.m.

Celebrating Beethoven

Tuesday, May 18, 2021, 7:30 p.m.

New School for the Arts & Academics Graduation 2021

Thursday, May 27, 2021, 7 p.m.

MEMORY LOUNGE: Tree Ring Designs

Friday, Jun 4, 2021, 1:30 p.m.

Merz Trio

Sunday, Jun 6, 2021, 2 p.m.

Masterclass with Alonzo King LINES Ballet

Thursday, Jun 10, 2021, 6 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.

Detour Company Theatre

Friday, Jun 11, 2021, 7 p.m.

Detour Company Theatre

Saturday, Jun 12, 2021, 3 p.m.

Detour Company Theatre

Sunday, Jun 13, 2021, 3 p.m.

Panel Discussion with Alonzo King LINES Ballet

Tuesday, Jun 15, 2021, 7 p.m.

Douglas Brown, Bassoon 

Friday, Jun 18, 2021, 1:30 p.m.

Alonzo King LINES Ballet

Saturday, Jun 19, 2021, 2 p.m.

Alonzo King LINES Ballet

Saturday, Jun 19, 2021, 8 p.m.

Bridgman | Packer Dance

Friday, Jun 25, 2021, 8 p.m.

Bridgman | Packer Dance

Saturday, Jun 26, 2021, 8 p.m.

Scottsdale Philharmonic

Sunday, Jun 27, 2021, 4 p.m.

MEMORY LOUNGE: Karen Bea, Violin 

Friday, Jul 16, 2021, 1:30 p.m.

The Last Five Years | Los Últimos Cinco Años 

Friday, Jul 16, 2021, 7:30 p.m.

The Last Five Years | Los Últimos Cinco Años 

Saturday, Jul 17, 2021, 7:30 p.m.

The Last Five Years | Los Últimos Cinco Años 

Sunday, Jul 18, 2021, 2 p.m.

The Last Five Years | Los Últimos Cinco Años 

Friday, Jul 23, 2021, 7:30 p.m.

Post-show Talk Back with The Last Five Years | Los Últimos Cinco Años 

Friday, Jul 23, 2021, 9 p.m.

The Last Five Years | Los Últimos Cinco Años 

Saturday, Jul 24, 2021, 7:30 p.m.

The Last Five Years | Los Últimos Cinco Años 

Sunday, Jul 25, 2021, 2 p.m.

MEMORY LOUNGE: Nature Shapes with Clay

Friday, Aug 6, 2021, 1:30 p.m.

MEMORY LOUNGE: Kevin Bock, Tuba

Friday, Aug 20, 2021, 1:30 p.m.

Inside the Director’s Studio: featuring Scottsdale Public Art 

Saturday, Aug 28, 2021, 11 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Jazz Lounge: Sherry Roberson

Saturday, Sep 11, 2021, 7:30 p.m.

Mavis Staples

Tuesday, Sep 14, 2021, 7:30 p.m.

United Diversity Business Summit

Wednesday, Sep 15, 2021, 8:30 a.m. - 5 p.m.

Talk Cinema

Tuesday, Sep 21, 2021, 7 p.m.

Talk Cinema: Old Henry 

Tuesday, Sep 21, 2021, 7 p.m.

Under the Jello Mold

Thursday, Sep 23, 2021, 7 p.m.

Under the Jello Mold

Friday, Sep 24, 2021, 2 p.m.

Under the Jello Mold

Friday, Sep 24, 2021, 7 p.m.

Under the Jello Mold

Saturday, Sep 25, 2021, 2 p.m.

Under the Jello Mold

Saturday, Sep 25, 2021, 7 p.m.

Under the Jello Mold

Sunday, Sep 26, 2021, 2 p.m.

AirZoni Theatre Awards of Excellence 2021 Celebrations: Youth

Sunday, Sep 26, 2021, 5 p.m.

2021 ariZoni Theatre Awards of Excellence Celebration

Sunday, Sep 26, 2021, 5 p.m. - 6:45 p.m.

AirZoni Theatre Awards of Excellence 2021 Celebrations: Adult

Sunday, Sep 26, 2021, 6:45 p.m.

Sandra Bernhard: A Conversation with the Artist

Saturday, Oct 2, 2021, 6:45 p.m.

Sandra Bernhard

Saturday, Oct 2, 2021, 8 p.m.

Pablo Ziegler Chamber Quartet

Sunday, Oct 3, 2021, 7:30 p.m.

Fandango at the Wall

Thursday, Oct 7, 2021, 7 p.m.

Flamenco Intimo 

Friday, Oct 8, 2021, 7:30 p.m.

Flamenco Intimo 

Saturday, Oct 9, 2021, 7:30 p.m.

Scottsdale Philharmonic

Sunday, Oct 10, 2021, 4 p.m.

Flamenco Intimo 

Friday, Oct 15, 2021, 7:30 p.m.

SMoCA in the Studio featuring Christine Cassano

Saturday, Oct 16, 2021, 3 p.m. - 5 p.m.

Drinks from Around the World  

Saturday, Oct 16, 2021, 7 p.m.

Flamenco Intimo 

Saturday, Oct 16, 2021, 7:30 p.m.

Flamenco por la Familia

Sunday, Oct 17, 2021, 1 p.m.

Arturo O’Farrill and The Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra: Fandango at the Wall

Sunday, Oct 17, 2021, 7:30 p.m.

ASU Chamber Orchestra

Tuesday, Oct 19, 2021, 7:30 p.m.

MusicaNova: Almost Mozart

Sunday, Oct 24, 2021, 2 p.m.

Talk Cinema: Spencer

Tuesday, Oct 26, 2021, 7 p.m.

Flamenco Intimo 

Friday, Oct 29, 2021, 7:30 p.m.

Flamenco Intimo 

Saturday, Oct 30, 2021, 7:30 p.m.

Phoenix Youth Symphony Fall Concert

Sunday, Oct 31, 2021, 3 p.m.

JJ Grey & Mofro  

Wednesday, Nov 3, 2021, 7:30 p.m.

An Evening with Branford Marsalis 

Thursday, Nov 4, 2021, 7:30 p.m.

Alexander Malofeev, piano

Sunday, Nov 7, 2021, 2 p.m.

Talk Cinema: C’mon C’mon

Tuesday, Nov 9, 2021, 7 p.m.

Carolyn Eynon Singers Beethoven’s 250th Anniversary Plus More

Saturday, Nov 13, 2021, 3 p.m.

Jan Sandwich and Trio 380 

Saturday, Nov 13, 2021, 7:30 p.m.

Brooklyn Rider and Nicholas Phan

Sunday, Nov 14, 2021, 7:30 p.m.

Las Chollas Peligrosas 

Thursday, Nov 18, 2021, 7:30 p.m.

RENÉ MARIE & Experiment In Truth

Friday, Nov 19, 2021, 8 p.m.

Unique Red Wines

Saturday, Nov 20, 2021, 7 p.m.

Scottsdale Philharmonic

Sunday, Nov 21, 2021, 4 p.m.

Preshow Ukulele Workshop 

Friday, Nov 26, 2021, 6:15 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.

Jake Shimabukuro

Friday, Nov 26, 2021, 8 p.m.

Shop & Be Merry Holiday Market

Saturday, Nov 27, 2021, 12 p.m. - 4 p.m.

Capitol Comedy 

Saturday, Nov 27, 2021, 5 p.m.

Shop & Be Merry Holiday Market

Sunday, Nov 28, 2021, 12 p.m. - 4 p.m.

Warren Miller Winter Starts

Friday, Dec 3, 2021, 7:30 p.m.

Whitney Jones 

Saturday, Dec 4, 2021, 7:30 p.m.

Shop & Be Merry Holiday Market

Sunday, Dec 5, 2021, 12 p.m. - 4 p.m.

Sonoran Silver Flutes Holiday Concert 

Sunday, Dec 5, 2021, 2 p.m.

Talk Cinema: Brighton 4th

Tuesday, Dec 7, 2021, 7 p.m.

Mariachi Sol de México®️ de José Hernández

Friday, Dec 10, 2021, 8 p.m.

Inside the Director’s Studio: featuring Scottsdale Arts Learning & Innovation

Saturday, Dec 11, 2021, 11 a.m. - 12 p.m.

DC Dance AZ presents

Saturday, Dec 11, 2021, 6 p.m.

Shop & Be Merry Holiday Market

Sunday, Dec 12, 2021, 12 p.m. - 4 p.m.

Scottsdale Philharmonic Holiday Concert 

Sunday, Dec 12, 2021, 4 p.m.

The Glorious Music of Chopin

Tuesday, Dec 14, 2021, 7:30 p.m.

Assisted Living: The Musical® 

Thursday, Dec 16, 2021, 2 p.m.

Assisted Living: The Musical® 

Thursday, Dec 16, 2021, 5 p.m.

Assisted Living: The Musical® 

Friday, Dec 17, 2021, 2 p.m.

Assisted Living: The Musical® 

Friday, Dec 17, 2021, 5 p.m.

Taiko Extravaganza: Flower of Life

Friday, Dec 17, 2021, 7:30 p.m.

Assisted Living: The Musical® 

Saturday, Dec 18, 2021, 2 p.m.

Assisted Living: The Musical® 

Saturday, Dec 18, 2021, 5 p.m.

“New” Old Fashioned

Saturday, Dec 18, 2021, 7 p.m.

Jiji and Danbi Um

Saturday, Dec 18, 2021, 8 p.m.

Shop & Be Merry Holiday Market

Sunday, Dec 19, 2021, 12 p.m. - 4 p.m.

Assisted Living: The Musical® 

Sunday, Dec 19, 2021, 2 p.m.

+ Export Events